Lunch Buffet

LUNCH BUFFET 2023

Finnish Lunch with good local delicates

Starters:
Green salad, two filling salads (e.g. pasta salad, cheese salad,  salad with smoked salmon, Italian salad), two salad dressings, two types of herring,
Finnish fish delicates, cheese, cold cuts, bread, butter, spread

Main course:
Meat or fish (e.g. roast fillet of pork and sauce, Karelian meat stew, game sauté, chicken casserole, salmon in smetana.)
Fresh seasonal vegetables, boiled potatoes or rice

Dessert:
Dessert made from berries or fruit (e.g. kissel, fruit salad or quark) or coffee and tea with coffee bread

Price: 22 € / PERSON

Child under 12 years 10 €

The non-alcoholic drinks are included in the buffet price
We take food allergies into account in accordance with our customer’s wishes
We mainly use lactose-free and gluten-free products and there is the vegan food too for informed in advance. Please inform your special diet or allergies in advance; extra charge 2,00 / person.
Buffet composition may vary according to season and availability

Katso myös muut aiheeseen liittyvät tuotteet:

Boattrip from Vääksy to Heinola

Day: Tue and Wed (in July also on Thu)
Duration: 6h 50min
Depart: 10:30
Arrival: 17:20

Summerday on Lake

Jyväskylä – Kuusaa – Jyväskylä

Day: Tue and Wed
Duration: 7h 30min
Depart: 10:00
Arrival: 17:30

Alvar Aalto – e la natura – architectural cruise

During this trip you’ll get known with Alvar Aalto’s history and the Säynätasalo Town hall which is designed by Aalto

Buy the ticket

Lunch Cruise from Lahti

Enjoy the summer Day on Lake Päijänne
Please look the dates

Buy the ticket

Boat trip Lahti-Jyväskylä

Day:
Duration: 10h 30min
Depart: 09:00
Arrival: 19:30

Adult 95€ / Child 47,00€

Boat trip Jyväskylä-Lahti

Day:
Duration: 10h 30min
Depart: 09:00
Arrival: 19:30

Adult 95€ / Child 47,00€

Boat trip Jyväskylä-Äänekoski

Day: Sat
Duration: 5h 25min
Depart: 09:00
Arrival: 14:25

Adult 40,00€ / Child 20,00

Boat trip Heinola-Lahti

Day: Tue and Wed (in July also on Thu)
Duration: 4h 30min
Depart: 14:30
Arrival: 19:00

Adult 42,00€ / Child 21,00€

Boat trip Lahti-Heinola

Day: Tue and Wed (in July also on Thu)
Duration: 4h 30min
Depart: 09:00
Arrival: 13:30

Adult 45,00€ / Child 22,00€

Boat trip Lahti-Heinola-Lahti

Day: Tue and Wed (in July also on Thu)
Duration: 10h 0min
Depart: 09:00
Arrival: 19:00

Adult 62€ / Child 31€

Mid Summer Eve Day Cruise from Jyväskylä

Day Cruise on Mid Summer Eve Steamboat s/s Suomi 24.06.2022 at 14:00 from Jyväskylä

Buy the ticket, Adult 30,00 / Child 12,00

Vinkkaa kaverille: